Roll of honour

This page is dedicated to honouring all the successful horses and ponies from the past. It is a list in chronological order of the year the ponies first qualified for either Horse of the Year Show or the Royal International Horse Show. We have only included the first year they qualified with us and not any after, as it would have made the list way too lengthy. If they then subsequently went onto win at either of these two championship shows, we have highlighted this with their individual logos.

  

As with our Hall of Fame we have relied on memory and friends and family and especially from the early days there will be many omissions, so feel free to email any corrections or additions.

1982 Ash Limelight

1983 Thumbelina

1983 Willowbay Prelude

1984 Mr Pemberton

1986 Gaylord of Keston

1987 Harrwoods Hercules

1989 Pollygarter

1992 Roseisle Bridesmaid

1994 Ambershires Master Touch

1994 Clinwill Diplomat

1994 Rhos Eloquence

1995 Lechlade Melissa

1996 Trelawn Playboy

  

1997 Faith of Rotherwood

1997 Rhos Velvet Ribbon

1998 Colne Heiress

1999 Brierdene Llewelyn

1999 Double Dutch II

1999 Duntarvie Catcher

1999 Millay Manolito

1999 Millay Senorita

1999 Rhos Eldorado

1999 Whitsand Warrior

2001 Colbeach Martina

2001 Rookery Souffle

2001 Basford Forget-me-not

2001 Warleigh Small Talk

  

2002 Colbeach Sensation

2002 Hamptonne Scandal

2002 Heniarth Quail

2002 Romany River Pharaoh

2002 Yealand Chapter

  

2003 Bengairn Splendour

2003 Duntarvie Queen of Cats

2003 Pumphill Victor

2004 Colbeach Salaman

2004 Fenwick Bloomsbury

2004 Jackets Maybee

2005 Ardenhall Miss Moidoire

2005 Tyrdulais Marshall Monty

2005 Valentinos Royal Touch

2006 Courtvale Dark Secret

2006 Cwmllanwenarth Melody

2006 Nantcol Sylphide

  

2006 Waxwing Paintbox

  

2006 Yealand Myth

2007 Basford Playboy

2007 Chinook Lancia

2007 Groveside Bellboy

2007 Highmead Night Surprise

2007 Kingsford Sweet Story

2007 Millford Adventurer

2007 Mountpleasant Black Jack

2007 Pickmere Anser

2007 Tidesbrook Oliver Twist

2007 Yealand Angelina

  

2008 Annandale Darcy

2008 Breamish Julian

2008 Chaseford Aloof

2008 Debonair

2008 Fofsway Perdita

2008 Highmead Sheer Chance

2008 Parkhill Beckham

2008 Parkhill First Edition

2008 Pebbly Pepperpot

2008 Rhos Elise

2008 Rivenhall Height of Fashion

2008 Whalton Grace & Favour

2008 Waxwing Pastille

2008 Waxwing Pop-along

2008 Waxwing Tiffany

2009 Devon Raindance

2009 Dykes Diplomead

2009 Glenhuntly Hoity Toity

2009 Heniarth Cupcake

2009 Kilmiston Skyhawk

2009 Littlebriars April Louise

2009 Music Trend

2009 Roseisle Samantha 

2009 Strinesdale Distinction

2009 The Perfect Gent

2009 Thimbely Final Edition

  

2009 Woodview Fantasia

2010 Barford Little Gem

2010 Birtley Rainbow Quest

2010 Fofsway Flutter

2010 Hollybush Libretto

2010 Littlestones Silver Lady

2010 Litton Musical Dream

2010 Missoni Starturn

2010 Rotherwood Pavarotti

2010 Waxwing Milk Tray

2010 Whitakker Duchess

2011 Espoir Just Fab

2011 Heniarth Lil’Peach

2011 Hightopps Jazz

2011 Kenilwood Sirocco

2011 Lanson II

2011 Leave It To You

2011 Mountpleasant Playboy

2011 Mountpleasant Tiara

2011 Newoak Balladier

  

2011 Whiteborro Telltale

2012 Anndalyse Tallulah

2012 Carrhouse Alfie Moon

2012 Mount Pleasant Rosebud

2012 Pendley Appasionata

2012 Rocco II

2012 Smalland Mooncoin

2012 Woodview Ianthe

2012 Wycroft Donatello

2012 Wycroft Evita

2013 Kenilwood Tobias

2013 Rhoysr Elizabeth

2013 Scallywag II

2013 Thistledown Las Vegas

  

2013 Virgil 

2013 Whiteleaze Secret Temptation

2013 Woodview Inspiration

2013 Wycroft Dali

2014 Chaseford Chantilly 

2014 Field Aston Royal Fanfare

2014 Lady Liberty

2014 Lambwath Dalesman

2014 Llanarth Aristocrat

2014 Serene Royal Dancer

2014 Techon Tomos

2014 Treowen Flashman

2014 Smalland Hotspot

2014 Whiteleaze Aurora

2015 Fidra Acacia

2015 Firecrest C

2015 Greylands Stardust

2015 Littlebriars Horatio

2015 Litton Enterprise

  

2015 Millwood Kaiser Chief

2015 Rhos Elusive

2016 Chaseford Actor

2016 Just a Breeze

2016 Lindeth Quizzical

2016 Sarisons Precious Silk

2016 Stretcholt Roulette

  

2016 Suttongrange Prim & Proper

2016 Wycroft Forget-me-not

2017 Jackets Dynasty

2017 Lowland Toy Solider

2018 Brookwater Tom Thumb

2018 Brynoffa Jonquil

2018 Ravara Jeremy Fischer

2018 Sharleen Gone With the Wind

2019 Greendown Mandolin

2019 Llanarth Alis

2019 Northford Money Spinner

2019 Ravara Mr Tod

2019 Romanno Fandango

2019 Royalview Tiara

2019 Scalacre Eclipse

2019 Springwater Angus

2019 Thistledown Lawman